Page 1 of 1

[DONE] Content assistant: insert table full name

PostPosted: Tue Feb 19, 2013 9:25 am
by amosmoss
Hi,

When I type "select * from <table_prefix>" and press Alt+Space I get all the relevant objects, including a list of matching tables in different schema's. When I choose one, though, I get only the table name itself, without the preceding schema. When there's no schema name, the DB is searching for the table in the default schema, in which it does not always exist.

Can you please insert the table's full name (or add an option to make this the default behavior)?

Great piece of software so far... :)

Thanks, Amos.

Re: Content assistant: insert table full name

PostPosted: Wed Feb 20, 2013 10:32 am
by Serge
Yep, it is known issue. I'll try to fix it in the next version..

Thanks

[DONE] Re: Content assistant: insert table full name

PostPosted: Mon Mar 18, 2013 7:39 am
by Serge
Fix has been added in version 2.1.0